Nordhoff Investments, Inc. v. Zenith Electronics Corporation, John D. McLaughlin Jr., Esq., Trustee. Official Committee/equity Security Holders v. Zenith Electronics Corporation, Patricia A. Staiano, Trustee. Nordhoff Investments, Inc. v. Zenith Electronics Corporation, Patricia A. Staino, Trustee. Official Committee/equity Security Holders, at No. 00-2249. Nordhoff Investments, Inc., at No. 00-2250 Date Filed: June 21st, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 180 Docket Number: 00-2250
Nordhoff Investments, Inc. v. Zenith Electronics Corp. Date Filed: June 21st, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 180 Docket Number: 00-2250, 00-2249
Mark A. Warsco, Trustee v. Preferred Technical Group Date Filed: July 3rd, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 557 Docket Number: 00-3419
Pravin Sanghvi, M.D. v. St. Catherine's Hospital, Inc., F/k/a Lakeshore Health System, Inc., and St. Mary Medical Center, Inc. Date Filed: July 3rd, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 570 Docket Number: 00-3613
Hojoon James Cha v. William J. Henderson, in His Official Capacity as Postmaster General of the United States Postal Service Date Filed: July 9th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 802 Docket Number: 99-4134
Marshall Dwayne Hughes v. United States Date Filed: July 9th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 453 Docket Number: 99-1339
Eckert v. Town of Silverthorne Date Filed: July 9th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1147, 25 F. App'x 679 Docket Number: 00-1030
Dianne L. Bass, Individually and on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated v. Johnny Butler, Secretary of Labor and Industry for the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Richard A. Himler, Director of the Pennsylvania Bureau of Workers' Compensation Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Through D. Michael Fisher, Attorney General, in His Official Capacity Date Filed: July 9th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 176 Docket Number: 00-1860
In Re: Daniel Braxton, Warden, Sussex I State Prison Mark L. Earley, Attorney General of Virginia Samuel H. Cooper, Clerk, Accomack County Circuit Court, Brian Lee Cherrix v. Daniel Braxton, Warden, Sussex I State Prison Date Filed: July 9th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 250 Docket Number: 01-1
B. Sanfield, Incorporated v. Finlay Fine Jewelry Corporation Date Filed: July 10th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 578 Docket Number: 99-4234
Laura Holtz v. Rockefeller & Co., Inc. Date Filed: July 10th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 62 Docket Number: 00-7041
Abdulkhaleq Mugalli v. John Ashcroft, Attorney General of the United States Date Filed: July 10th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 52 Docket Number: 00-4063
United States of America v. Robert Hill Date Filed: July 11th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 355 Docket Number: 00-41259
Ellis v. Weasler Engineering Inc. Date Filed: July 11th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 326 Docket Number: No. 99-30965
Northwinds Abatement, Inc. v. Employers Insurance of Wausau Date Filed: July 11th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 345 Docket Number: 00-20380
United States v. Rodney E. Hemmings Date Filed: July 12th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 587 Docket Number: 00-3835
Corroon v. Reeve Date Filed: July 12th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 86 Docket Number: Docket No. 00-9301
Leon A. McLeod Randy Sanders, Don Newman v. Arrow Marine Transport, Incorporated Date Filed: July 12th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 608 Docket Number: 01-1060
United States v. Jose Bautista Date Filed: July 12th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 602 Docket Number: 00-3227
Christopher Corroon, Peter Corroon, and Faith v. Hyndman, on Their Own Behalf and on Behalf of All Similarly Situated Shareholders of Willis Corroon Group, Plc, Polar International Brokerage Corp., on Its Own Behalf and on the Behalf of All Similarly Situated Shareholders of Willis Corroon Group, Plc v. John Reeve, Thomas Colraine, Brian D. Johnson, George F. Nixon, Kenneth H. Pinkston, Michael R. Rendle, Joseph M. Rodgers, William A. Schreyer, Allen Sykes, Raymond G. Viault, Patrick Lucas, Willis Corroon Group Plc., Trinity Acquisition, Plc, Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co., L.P., Guardian Royal Exchange Assurance Plc, Guardian Royal Exchange, Royal & Sunalliance, Chubb Corporation, Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc., Travelers Property Casualty Corp., Warburg Dillon Read, Inc., Hsbc Investment Bank, Chase Manhattan Bank, N.A., Berger & Montague, P.C., Intervenor Date Filed: July 12th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 86 Docket Number: 00-9301
United States v. Tommy M. Martinez Date Filed: July 12th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 582 Docket Number: 00-1967
Sybron Transition Corporation and Kerr Manufacturing Corporation v. Security Insurance of Hartford Date Filed: July 12th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 595 Docket Number: 00-1407
Total Minatome Corp. v. Jack/Wade Drilling, Inc. Date Filed: July 13th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 385 Docket Number: 00-30899
United States v. Edward John Johnston, Iii, Also Known as Easy, Also Known as Ez, Also Known as Charles Edward Johnson, III Date Filed: July 13th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 361 Docket Number: 99-20810
Carney v. Internal Revenue Service Date Filed: July 16th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 415 Docket Number: 00-10746
Stumpf v. McGee (In Re O'Connor) Date Filed: July 16th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 392 Docket Number: 00-31109
United Fire & Casualty Co. v. Fidelity Title Insurance Date Filed: July 16th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 714 Docket Number: 00-2595, 00-2596
Reimer v. Champion Healthcare Corp. Date Filed: July 16th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 720 Docket Number: Nos. 00-2413, 00-2426
United States v. Jefferson Date Filed: July 16th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 405 Docket Number: 00-60464
Shelly Reimer Richard Duysen Cheryl Rasmussen Carla Myrum Sheryl Roesler Linda Fugleberg Bette J. Nelson Lynne Honrud Ellen Lodin Dale Harold Myrum Carol J. Buth Vicky Palluck Marianne P. Kalin Joan L. Shepel Tamara Jo Cook Yvette R. Johnson Belinda Schmidt Lisa Puklich Murray Moen Deborah J. Anderson Julie Kay Buth Lynette Jensen Judy Rehder Connie Bruse Deedra A. Whalen John Freeman Sharon R. Bjornson Elizabeth M. Hermes Jo Nelle A. Kuder Michelle D. Nordick Jeanette Buerkle Rebecca J. St. Marie Leann Marie Herrmann Barbara Ann Odegaard Laura K. Larson Terri L. Neyens Gail E. Palmer Karen Huseth Inez Lere Mary Liebenow Keatha McLeod Lynelle M. Dick Lori L. Habel M. Colette Kroeten Patricia A. Althoff Sister Colette Werlinger Jeanine M. Rau Joyce Ramsey Joan J. Anderson Wanda Meyer John Hoscheid Amy Jahnke Kristine R. Berseth Julie Boe Evelin Heck Pam Kanenwisher Jana Stenson Theresa R. Hedman Joan M. Niles Claudia Houston Ramona Kuehl Diane E. Reese Diane K. Gorman Lora Wallgren Lynnette Brosowske Beulah C. Misheski Gayle Jean Mousseau Karen M. Haaland-Kelly Lisa Jorgenson Marlene E. Freeman Polly Bakko Kathleen M. Rue Peggy J. Abrahamson-Syverson Shirley Hedlund Donna Stubstad Colleen P. Frost Tamara Hoaglund Susan M. McCullough Tamra Handegard Peggy Lindstrom Lynnette Anderson Julie Lambertz Kristi J. Bale Susan Bischoff Christie R. Evanger Bonnie Bredell Lael Jean Richards Darla M. Schmitz Sharon Baumler Andrea K. Jones Bonnie Halvorson Denise M. Gaard Jean M. Madsen Patti J. Killoran Judy Anderson Nancy Cigelski Patricia Hendricksen Therese Stenger Mark Vincent Zimmerman Betty Zimmerman Janet Deane Wanda L. Davis Cathy Bitterman Doris Jean Gundberg Brenda Kapitan Marlys K. Hanson Joanne A. Bye Kathy Tehven, on Behalf of Themselves and Others Similarly Situated, Sister Juliana Wisnewski Jan Sliper Karen Gilbraith Sara Disher Mary Heiden Roxanne Myhra Mary Ann Stibbe Wanda McGray Dawn M. Brenamen, on Behalf of Themselves and Others Similarly Situated, Rolinda Mix Andrea Husen Kathy Giddings Linda Stelzer Karen O'Leary Vicki Oberg Jeanine M. Rundquist Joann L. Sence-Mabo Lorraine Dickerman Gina Tiffany Connie England Grant T. Bauer Barbara Schenck Nancy Messerschmidt Joy McCracken Bonnie Lynn Davies Michelle J. Spangler Susanne M. Fraasee Vera Baumler Nadine L. Rebsch Cheryl R. Halvorson Jill D. Anderson Cindy Troftgruben Sara Hanson Yvonne L. Helion Margaret Slagle Dean A. Beyer Colleen A. Abel Kathy Henry Teresa Erholtz, Deb Wayman Shayne M. Spokley Wanda Borchert Ida M. Jordheim v. Champion Healthcare Corporation, a Delaware Corporation, Dba "Dhhs" and "Dakota Heartland Health System" Champion Healthcare Corporation of North Dakota, Inc., a North Dakota Corporation, Individually and as Partner in Dakota/champion Partnership, a North Dakota General Partnership Dakota/champion Partnership, a North Dakota General Partnership, Dakota Medical Foundation, a North Dakota Non-Profit Corporation, Individually and as Partner in Dakota/champion Partnership, a North Dakota General Partnership, Shelly Reimer Richard Duysen Cheryl Rasmussen Carla Myrum Sheryl Roesler Linda Fugleberg Bette J. Nelson Lynne Honrud Ellen Lodin Dale Harold Myrum Carol J. Buth Vicky Palluck Marianne P. Kalin Joan L. Shepel Tamara Jo Cook Yvette R. Johnson Belinda Schmidt Lisa Puklich Murray Moen Deborah J. Anderson Julie Kay Buth Lynette Jensen Judy Rehder Connie Bruse Deedra A. Whalen John Freeman Sharon R. Bjornson Elizabeth M. Hermes Jo Nelle A. Kuder Michelle D. Nordick Jeanette Buerkle Rebecca J. St. Marie Leann Marie Herrmann Barbara Ann Odegaard Laura K. Larson Terri L. Neyens Gail E. Palmer Karen Huseth Inez Lere Mary Liebenow Keatha McLeod Lynelle M. Dick Lori L. Habel M. Colette Kroeten Patricia A. Althoff Sister Colette Werlinger Jeanine M. Rau Joyce Ramsey Joan J. Anderson Wanda Meyer John Hoscheid Amy Jahnke Kristine R. Berseth Julie Boe Evelin Heck Pam Kanenwisher Jana Stenson Theresa R. Hedman Joan M. Niles Claudia Houston Ramona Kuehl Diane E. Reese Diane K. Gorman Lora Wallgren Lynnette Brosowske Beulah C. Misheski Gayle Jean Mousseau Karen M. Haaland-Kelly Lisa Jorgenson Marlene E. Freeman Polly Bakko Kathleen M. Rue Peggy J. Abrahamson-Syverson Shirley Hedlund Donna Stubstad Colleen P. Frost Tamara Hoaglund Susan M. McCullough Tamra Handegard Peggy Lindstrom Lynnette Anderson Julie Lambertz Kristi J. Bale Susan Bischoff Christie R. Evanger Bonnie Bredell Lael Jean Richards Darla M. Schmitz Sharon Baumler Andrea K. Jones Bonnie Halvorson Denise M. Gaard Jean M. Madsen Patti J. Killoran Judy Anderson Nancy Cigelski Patricia Hendricksen Therese Stenger Mark Vincent Zimmerman Betty Zimmerman Janet Deane Wanda L. Davis Cathy Bitterman Doris Jean Gundberg Brenda Kapitan Marlys K. Hanson Joanne A. Bye Kathy Tehven, on Behalf of Themselves and Others Similarly Situated, Sister Juliana Wisnewski Jan Sliper Karen Gilbraith Sara Disher Mary Heiden Roxanne Myhra Mary Ann Stibbe Wanda McGray Dawn M. Brenamen, on Behalf of Themselves and Others Similarly Situated, Rolinda Mix Andrea Husen Kathy Giddings Linda Stelzer Karen O'Leary Vicki Oberg Jeanine M. Rundquist Joann L. Sence-Mabo Lorraine Dickerman Gina Tiffany Connie England Grant T. Bauer Barbara Schenck Nancy Messerschmidt Joy McCracken Bonnie Lynn Davies Michelle J. Spangler Susanne M. Fraasee Vera Baumler Nadine L. Rebsch Cheryl R. Halvorson Jill D. Anderson Cindy Troftgruben Sara Hanson Yvonne L. Helion Margaret Slagle Dean A. Beyer Colleen A. Abel Kathy Henry Teresa Erholtz, Deb Wayman Shayne M. Spokely Wanda Borchert Ida M. Jordheim v. Champion Healthcare Corporation, and Its Predecessor in Interest Dba Dakota Heartland Hospital Champion Healthcare Hospital Champion Healthcare Corporation of North Dakota, Inc. Individually and as Partner in Dakota/champion Partnership, a North Dakota General Partnership Dakota/champion Partnership, a North Dakota General Partnership, Dakota Medical Foundation, a North Dakota Non-Profit Corporation, Individually and as Partner in Dakota/champion Partnership, a North Dakota General Partnership Date Filed: July 16th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 720 Docket Number: 00-2413
Horsehead Industries, Inc. v. Paramount Communications, Inc. Date Filed: July 17th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 132 Docket Number: 99-3865
Einhorn v. Fleming Foods of Pennsylvania, Inc. Date Filed: July 17th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 192 Docket Number: 00-2549
William J. Einhorn, Administrator of the Teamsters Pension Trust Fund of Philadelphia & Vicinity and the Teamsters Health and Welfare Fund of Philadelphia & Vicinity v. Fleming Foods of Pennsylvania, Inc Date Filed: July 17th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 192 Docket Number: 00-2549
Daniel J. Leveto Margaret A. Leveto v. Robert A. Lapina Richard W. Adams Judy A. Graham Suzi Hines Thomas Demko George Torbic John Watson David Kirk Deborah Kirk Robert Groover Jeff Miller Edward Wirth Cynthia Underwood Elizabeth Quinn "Joe Rivera" Date Filed: July 17th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 156 Docket Number: 00-3241
United States v. David Stafford Date Filed: July 17th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 465 Docket Number: 99-5706
Edwin Davila v. United States Date Filed: July 17th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 448 Docket Number: 00-3042
United States v. Jacquinot Date Filed: July 18th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 423 Docket Number: 00-50757
Harold F. Braithwaite v. The Timken Company Date Filed: July 18th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 488 Docket Number: 99-3188
Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company v. William Cosenza Angelina C. Cosenza, H/w Patsy Dezii William Cosenza Angelina C. Cosenza, Patsy Dezii Date Filed: July 18th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 197 Docket Number: 00-4151
Sidney Porterfield v. Ricky Bell, Warden Date Filed: July 18th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 484 Docket Number: 01-5107
United States v. Acencion Manjarrez, Also Known as Phil, Also Known as Felipe Date Filed: July 18th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 618 Docket Number: 00-3569
John R. D'alessio, D'Alessio Securities, Inc. v. New York Stock Exchange, Inc., Richard A. Grasso, Edward A. Kwalwasser, and Robert J. McSweeney Date Filed: July 19th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 93 Docket Number: 00-9320
Adames v. Executive Airlines, Inc. Date Filed: July 19th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 7 Docket Number: 00-1663
United States v. John T. Jarvis Date Filed: July 19th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 235 Docket Number: 00-1514
United States v. Ten Thousand Seven Hundred Dollars & No Cents Date Filed: July 19th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 215 Docket Number: 00-1635
United States v. Ten Thousand Seven Hundred Dollars and No Cents ($10,700.00) in United States Currency Allan Johnson (Delaware District Court No. 98-Cv-00600) United States of America v. Twenty One Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty Dollars and No Cents ($21,460.00) in United States Currency (Delaware District Court No. 98-Cv-00603) Allan Johnson Jermaine P. Thomas, United States Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit Date Filed: July 19th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 215 Docket Number: 00-1635
Cadle Company v. Schlichtmann Date Filed: July 19th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1 Docket Number: 00-1517
James R. Cook, Claimant-Appellant v. Anthony J. Principi, Secretary of Veterans Affairs Date Filed: July 20th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1311 Docket Number: 00-7171
Central States, Southeast and Southwest Areas Pension Fund, a Pension Trust, and Howard McDougall Trustee v. Gary L. White and Inge T. White Date Filed: July 20th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 636 Docket Number: 00-2812
United States v. Roberto Palomino-Rivera Date Filed: July 20th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 656 Docket Number: 00-3640
United States v. Nelson Luna-Reynoso, AKA Nelson Meraldo Luna Reynoso, AKA Nelson Luna, AKA Nelson Arroyo, AKA Juan Lopez, AKA Armando Montalvo Date Filed: July 20th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 111 Docket Number: Docket 00-1650
Southco, Inc. v. Kanebridge Corporation Date Filed: July 20th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 148 Docket Number: 00-1102
Josephine Pizzo v. Bekin Van Lines Company Date Filed: July 20th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 629 Docket Number: 00-2750
Operating Engineers Local 139 Health Benefit Fund v. Gustafson Construction Corporation Date Filed: July 20th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 645 Docket Number: 00-3648, 00-3870
First National Bank of Lewisville, Arkansas v. First National Bank of Clinton, Kentucky Date Filed: July 20th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 727 Docket Number: 00-2001
Koyo Seiko Co., Ltd. And Koyo Corporation of U.S.A. v. United States, and the Timken Company Date Filed: July 20th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1340 Docket Number: 00-1500
Joseph H. Pyke, Individually and as Personal Representative of the Estate of Matthew Pyke May P. Cole Charles Benedict Patricia A. Benedict Julius M. Cook Beverly J. Pyke Edward Smoke Selena M. Smoke Margaret Pyke Thompson, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated v. Mario Cuomo Thomas A. Constantine Robert B. Leu Ronald R. Brooks Date Filed: July 20th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 107 Docket Number: 00-9399
State Contracting & Engineering Corp. v. Florida Date Filed: July 20th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1329 Docket Number: No. 00-1434
State Contracting & Engineering Corporation and State Paving Corporation v. State of Florida, Florida Department of Transportation, Recchi America, Inc., the Murphy Construction Company, the Hardaway Company, Hubbard Construction Company, Balfour Beatty Construction, Inc., Community Asphalt Corporation, and Joelson Concrete Pipe Company, Inc. Date Filed: July 20th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1329 Docket Number: 00-1434
Stephanie Wallscetti v. John Fox, Charles Lagges, Louis Derose, and Pamela Laraia Date Filed: July 20th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 662 Docket Number: 01-1059
American Federation of Government Employees v. United States Date Filed: July 23rd, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1294 Docket Number: No. 00-5090
American Federation of Government Employees, Afl-Cio, American Federation of Government Employees, Local 1482, William J. Gately and Michelle Jo Evans v. United States Date Filed: July 23rd, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1294 Docket Number: 00-5090
Charles D. Goines v. Merit Systems Protection Board Date Filed: July 23rd, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1289 Docket Number: 01-3092
United States v. Demarco Williams Date Filed: July 23rd, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 669 Docket Number: 00-3537
Cooney v. Union Pacific Railroad Date Filed: July 23rd, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 731 Docket Number: 00-3425
Thomas Moran v. Anne-Marie Clarke Date Filed: July 23rd, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 904 Docket Number: 00-1015
Tom Cooney, Jr. Francis F. Boganowski David M. Burke Henry F. Kammerer Jeanine K. Lendt Loren C. Mathison Ruth Nusser Anthony H. Paczosa Darwin H. Peterson Don P. Rock Daniel R. Sinnott Homer T. Smith Roger O. Stapes William S. Sus Michael Treat Harold G. Wagner Betty B. Willmer v. Union Pacific Railroad Company Date Filed: July 23rd, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 731 Docket Number: 00-3425
United States v. Terry E. Schaffner Date Filed: July 24th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 675 Docket Number: 00-2944
Crofton Ventures Ltd. Partnership v. G & H Partnership Date Filed: July 24th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 292 Docket Number: 00-1517
Crofton Ventures Limited Partnership v. G&h Partnership Harry Ratrie E. Stewart Mitchell, Incorporated Dahlia Ratrie,defendants-Appellees, and John C. Cyphers N. W. Greenwald Concrete Company Norman Greenwald, Jr. Date Filed: July 24th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 292 Docket Number: 00-1517
Brown Ex Rel. Brown v. Gilmore Date Filed: July 24th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 265 Docket Number: 00-2132, 00-2400
Ed Brown, as Parent and Next Friend of Vanessa Brown Rosalynne Brown, as Parent and Next Friend of Vanessa Brown Vanessa Brown, a Minor Child Attending Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology in Fairfax, Virginia Marc J. Cohen, as Parent and Next Friend of Amy and Michael Cohen Michael Cohen, a Minor Child Attending Spring Hill School in Fairfax, Virginia Amy Cohen, a Minor Child Attending Spring Hill School in Fairfax, Virginia Frank M. Feibelman, as Parent and Next Friend of Seth Feibelman Seth Feibelman, a Minor Child Attending Henrico County Middle School in Henrico County, Virginia Gregory Kruglak, as Parent and Next Friend of Kathryn Anya Kruglak Patricia Kruglak, as Parent and Next Friend of Kathryn Anya Kruglak Kathryn Anya Kruglak, a Minor Child Attending Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology in Fairfax, Virginia Jeffrey M. Lepon, as Parent and Next Friend of Jana Lepon and Ariel Lepon Cora Yamamoto, as Parent and Next Friend of Jana Lepon and Ariel Lepon Jana Lepon, a Minor Child Attending Longfellow Middle School in Fairfax County, Virginia Ariel Lepon, a Minor Child Attending Haycock Elementary School in Fairfax County, Virginia Wayne Gray, as Parent and Next Friend of Robyn Gray Deborah Gray, as Parent and Next Friend of Robyn Gray Robyn Gray, a Minor Child Attending White Oak Elementary School in Fairfax County, Virginia Mark Magruder, as Parent and Next Friend of Mia Magruder Ella Magruder, as Parent and Next Friend of Mia Magruder Mia Magruder, a Minor Child Attending Amherst Middle School in Amherst County, Virginia Roy Kupersmith, as Parent and Next Friend of Jordan Kupersmith Adriana Kupersmith, as Parent and Next Friend of Jordan Kupersmith Jordan Kupersmith, a Minor Child Attending Potomac Falls High School in Loudoun County, Virginia v. James Gilmore, the Honorable James Gilmore in His Official Capacity as Governor of the Commonwealth of Virginia Wilbert Bryant, the Honorable Wilbert Bryant in His Official Capacity as Virginia Secretary of Education Jo Lynne Demary, in Her Official Capacity as Virginia Superintendent of Public Instruction Virginia Board of Education Virginia Department of Education Daniel Domenech, in His Official Capacity as Division Superintendent Fairfax County Public Schools Mark A. Edwards, in His Official Capacity as Division Superintendent Henrico County Public Schools John J. Daniels, in His Official Capacity as Division Superintendent Amherst County Public Schools the Fairfax County School Board Henrico County School Board Amherst County School Board Edgar B. Hatrick, in His Official Capacity as Division Superintendent Loudoun County Public Schools Loudoun County School Board, Ed Brown, as Parent and Next Friend of Vanessa Brown Rosalynne Brown, as Parent and Next Friend of Vanessa Brown Vanessa Brown, a Minor Child Attending Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology in Fairfax, Virginia Marc J. Cohen, as Parent and Next Friend of Amy and Michael Cohen Michael Cohen, a Minor Child Attending Spring Hill School in Fairfax, Virginia Amy Cohen, a Minor Child Attending Spring Hill School in Fairfax, Virginia Frank M. Feibelman, as Parent and Next Friend of Seth Feibelman Seth Feibelman, a Minor Child Attending Henrico County Middle School in Henrico County, Virginia Gregory Kruglak, as Parent and Next Friend of Kathryn Anya Kruglak Patricia Kruglak, as Parent and Next Friend of Kathryn Anya Kruglak Kathryn Anya Kruglak, a Minor Child Attending Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology in Fairfax, Virginia Jeffrey M. Lepon, as Parent and Next Friend of Jana Lepon and Ariel Lepon Cora Yamamoto, as Parent and Next Friend of Jana Lepon and Ariel Lepon Jana Lepon, a Minor Child Attending Longfellow Middle School in Fairfax County, Virginia Ariel Lepon, a Minor Child Attending Haycock Elementary School in Fairfax County, Virginia Wayne Gray, as Parent and Next Friend of Robyn Gray Deborah Gray, as Parent and Next Friend of Robyn Gray Robyn Gray, a Minor Child Attending White Oak Elementary School in Fairfax County, Virginia Mark Magruder, as Parent and Next Friend of Mia Magruder Ella Magruder, as Parent and Next Friend of Mia Magruder Mia Magruder, a Minor Child Attending Amherst Middle School in Amherst County, Virginia Roy Kupersmith, as Parent and Next Friend of Jordan Kupersmith Adriana Kupersmith, as Parent and Next Friend of Jordan Kupersmith Jordan Kupersmith, a Minor Child Attending Potomac Falls High School in Loudoun County, Virginia v. James Gilmore, the Honorable James Gilmore in His Official Capacity as Governor of the Commonwealth of Virginia Wilbert Bryant, the Honorable Wilbert Bryant in His Official Capacity as Virginia Secretary of Education Jo Lynne Demary, in Her Official Capacity as Virginia Superintendent of Public Instruction Virginia Board of Education Virginia Department of Education Daniel Domenech, in His Official Capacity as Division Superintendent Fairfax County Public Schools Mark A. Edwards, in His Official Capacity as Division Superintendent Henrico County Public Schools John J. Daniels, in His Official Capacity as Division Superintendent Amherst County Public Schools the Fairfax County School Board Henrico County School Board Amherst County School Board Edgar B. Hatrick, in His Official Capacity as Division Superintendent Loudoun County Public Schools Loudoun County School Board Date Filed: July 24th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 265 Docket Number: 00-2132
Jerome B. Banes v. Michael W. Moore, Secretary of the Florida Department of Corrections Glades Correctional Institution, Ronald Tadlock, as Superintendent of the Glades Correctional Institution Date Filed: July 24th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1256 Docket Number: 99-4402
Ronald E. Fayer v. Town of Middlebury, Edward St. John, First Selectman, and Eric Ianantuoni, Administrative Assistant Date Filed: July 24th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 117 Docket Number: 00-9003
Yanco v. United States Date Filed: July 24th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1356 Docket Number: No. 00-5058
Glass v. United States Date Filed: July 24th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1349 Docket Number: No. 00-5137
Donald Ruff Dan Glenn, Fletcher Carr Gary Herron Donald Taylor v. Marvin Runyon, Former Postmaster General of the U.S. Postal Service Tim Marshall Daniel Kuack Michael Sitter John Wacsak Date Filed: July 25th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 498 Docket Number: 99-4074
United States v. Vernard L. Green, Jr. Date Filed: July 25th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 683 Docket Number: 00-1513
Kenneth M. Shanoff v. State of Illinois Department of Human Services Date Filed: July 25th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 696 Docket Number: 00-3325
National Labor Relations Board,petitioner v. Pepsi Cola Bottling Company of Fayetteville, Incorporated Date Filed: July 25th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 305 Docket Number: 00-1970
Vogel v. U.S. Office Products Co. Date Filed: July 25th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 509 Docket Number: No. 99-1922
United States v. Myron Dupree Date Filed: July 25th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1258 Docket Number: 00-10819
United States v. Ileana Cabeza Date Filed: July 25th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1256 Docket Number: 00-14583
Gregory Vogel and Charles Cox v. U.S. Office Products Company Navigant International, Inc. Jonathan Ledecky Thomas Morgan Donald Platt and Mark Director Date Filed: July 25th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 509 Docket Number: 99-1922
Jonathan Neague, by His Mother and Next Friend Carol Neague Carol Neague John Neague v. Paul Cynkar Worthington City School District Worthington City School District Board of Education (99-4552) Daniel Murphy City of Worthington (99-4533) Date Filed: July 25th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 504 Docket Number: 99-4533
Neague ex rel. Neague v. Cynkar Date Filed: July 25th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 504 Docket Number: No. 99-4533
Jaswant S. Pannu and Jaswant S. Pannu, M.D., P.A. v. Storz Instruments, Inc. Date Filed: July 25th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 1366 Docket Number: 00-1482
Howard H. Steverson v. Paul G. Summers Date Filed: July 25th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 520 Docket Number: 99-5694
McClendon v. City of Columbia Date Filed: July 26th, 2001 Citations: 258 F.3d 432 Docket Number: No. 00-60256