(Pen.Code, § 1210.1, subd. (a).)[2] For those offenders who qualify for Proposition 36 probation and drug treatment, "[a] court may not impose incarceration as an additional condition of probation." (§ 1210.1, subd. (a).) The Act excludes five listed categories of nonviolent drug possession offenders from Proposition 36 probation. (§ 1210.1, subd. (b)(1)-(5).) The first of these five categories is "[a]ny defendant who previously has been convicted of one or more serious or violent felonies in violation of subdivision (c) of Section 667.5 or Section 1192.7, unless the nonviolent drug possession offense occurred after a period of five years in which the defendant remained free of both prison custody and the commission of an offense that results in (A) a felony conviction other than a nonviolent drug possession offense, or (B) a misdemeanor conviction involving physical injury or the threat of physical injury to another person." (§ 1210.1, subd. (b)(1).) Appellant Eribarne's current nonviolent drug possession offense apparently occurred within five years of his commission of a misdemeanor offense of driving with a blood-alcohol level of 0.08 percent or higher (Veh.Code, § 23152, subd.